• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Coen Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Coentunnel
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Immersed tube tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Immersed tube method

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 24' 52.00" N    4° 51' 51.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 283 m

Chronology

21 June 1966

Opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049368
  • Date created
    03/12/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014