Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cobo Center

General Information

Other name(s): Cobo Hall
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Congress center

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1 Washington Boulevard
Connects to: Cobo Arena (1960)
Coordinates: 42° 19' 35.22" N    83° 2' 57.77" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

Initial construction
cost of construction United States dollar 56 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027687
  • Date created
    22/03/2007
  • Last Update
    10/04/2019