• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Coal Exchange

General Information

Other name(s): The Exchange Hotel; Coal and Shipping Exchange
Beginning of works: 1884
Completion: 1886
Status: disused

Project Type

Function / usage: Commercial building
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 27' 55.48" N    3° 10' 5.52" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058262
  • Date created
    15/09/2010
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017