Advertisement

Share

Follow

Clichy Metro Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-métro de Clichy
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Part of:
Next to: Clichy Bridge (1975)
Coordinates: 48° 54' 34.36" N    2° 17' 57.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 85 m
total length 616 m
span lengths 5 × 25.5 m - 40.4 m - 69.2 m - 85 m - 65.7 m - 49.4 m - 61.6 m - 40.4 m - 3 × 25.5 m
length of precast segments 2.20 m
deck deck depth 3.50 m - 5.50 m
deck width 11 m
main bridge
length 411.70 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Original design
Architecture
Alternative design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003094
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016