• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Cleveland Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bathwick Bridge
Completion: 1826
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Avon
Coordinates: 51° 23' 21.84" N    2° 21' 20.99" W

Technical Information

Materials

arch cast iron

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018299
  • Date created
    02/11/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016