Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Clermont-Ferrand Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame
Beginning of works: 1248
Completion: 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 46' 43.32" N    3° 5' 8.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

side aisles height 14.30 m
towers height 96.2 m
transept crossing height to key of vault 28.70 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011460
  • Date created
    10/01/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014