• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Clérigos Church

General Information

Other name(s): Church of the Clerics
Beginning of works: 1732
Completion: 1750
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 8' 44.16" N    8° 36' 52.99" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027490
  • Date created
    13/03/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014