• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

City Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Piccadilly Plaza
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Modern

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 28' 49.08" N    2° 14' 17.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 107 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022512
  • Date created
    07/08/2006
  • Last Update
    23/02/2016