Advertisement

Share

Follow

City Archives Building

General Information

Other name(s): Stadtarchiv
Completion: 1971
Status: collapsed (2009)

Project Type

Function / usage: Archive

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Severinstraße 222
Coordinates: 50° 55' 51.00" N    6° 57' 26.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

3 March 2009

Shortly before 2 pm the building collapses for yet unknown reasons. Employes and visitors of the building are able to save themselves immediately before the collapse. Adjoining residential buildings are also damaged.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044299
  • Date created
    04/03/2009
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015