• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Churerstrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Züricher Strasse Bridge
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: original configuration:
Three-hinged arch bridge
current configuration:
Two-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Churerstrasse / Zürcherstrasse
Coordinates: 47° 11' 24.00" N    8° 50' 22.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030376
  • Date created
    20/08/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016