Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Church of the Nativity

General Information

Other name(s): Nativity Church
Beginning of works: 325
Completion: 565
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Byzantine

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 31° 42' 15.43" N    35° 12' 27.26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015612
  • Date created
    27/03/2005
  • Last Update
    02/10/2016
<