Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Church of the Holy Spirit

General Information

Other name(s): Heilig-Geist-Kirche
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Hyperbolic-paraboloid shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 13' 25.72" N    7° 28' 22.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 26 m

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030529
  • Date created
    23/08/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015
<