Advertisement

Share

Follow

Church of the Holy Cross

General Information

Other name(s): Kirche zum Heiligen Kreuz
Beginning of works: 18 April 1885
Completion: 27 October 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Zossener Straße / Blücherstraße
Coordinates: 52° 29' 46.75" N    13° 23' 45.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 251 [# 414].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029429
  • Date created
    24/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014