• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Church of Our Lady of Guadelupe

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de Guadelupe
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Avenida Jardin de las Rosas / Calle Ohio
Coordinates: 19° 20' 26.72" N    99° 9' 4.23" W

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20042245
  • Date created
    03/01/2009
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015