• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Church of Divine Providence

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia de la Divina Prividencia
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Location description:

Located 1 km north-west of the metro station Indos Verdes (Line 3).

Coordinates: 19° 29' 55.04" N    99° 7' 26.73" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029074
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014