• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Chicago & Northwestern Railway Milwaukee River Swing Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): CNW Milwaukee River Swing Bridge
Completion: 1915
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Milwaukee River
Coordinates: 43° 1' 40.68" N    87° 54' 17.65" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066576
  • Date created
    11/10/2014
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016