Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cheval-Blanc Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Cheval-Blanc
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 48' 19.00" N    5° 2' 39.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 994 m

Quantities

structural steel 6 000 t
concrete volume 15 000 m³

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000411
  • Date created
    18/09/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016