• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Chemnitz Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Chemnitz Hauptbahnhof
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 50' 24.72" N    12° 55' 50.16" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041359
  • Date created
    17/12/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015