Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Chase Tower

General Information

Other name(s): BankOne Tower
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 111 Monument Circle
Coordinates: 39° 46' 10.58" N    86° 9' 25.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 247 m
number of floors (above ground) 49

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
General contractor
Elevators
Escalators
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012006
  • Date created
    09/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014