Advertisement

Share

Follow

Charnadüra Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Charnadüra-Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 30' 3.57" N    9° 51' 4.72" E
Coordinates: 46° 30' 17.68" N    9° 51' 14.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 449 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025551
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    12/11/2017