• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Charlottenburg Town Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus Charlottenburg
Beginning of works: 1899
Completion: 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Otto-Suhr-Allee 100
Coordinates: 52° 31' 2.15" N    13° 18' 29.90" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 86 m

Participants

Architecture
Extension (1911-1915)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 206.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018019
  • Date created
    10/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014