Advertisement

Share

Follow

Charente Viaduct for the A837

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc sur la Charente sur l'A837
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Charente River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 52' 49.74" N    0° 44' 12.68" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 856 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002530
  • Date created
    16/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016