• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Chapman Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Skelly Field
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: S Florence & E 8th
Coordinates: 36° 8' 56.00" N    95° 56' 38.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060835
  • Date created
    16/08/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015