Advertisement

Share

Follow

Chaalis Royal Abbey

General Information

Other name(s): Musée Jacquemart-André
Beginning of works: 1190
Completion: 1854
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 8' 51.00" N    2° 41' 12.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Renovation (-1854)
Architecture
Restoration (1875-1881)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044541
  • Date created
    19/03/2009
  • Last Update
    31/03/2017