Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Céret Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont ferroviaire de Céret
Beginning of works: 1883
Completion: 1885
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tech River
Part of:
Next to: Pont Neuf de Céret
Coordinates: 42° 29' 44.94" N    2° 44' 34.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 45 m
number of spans 10

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002882
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    23/10/2017