Advertisement

Share

Follow

Center for Hydrographic Studies

General Information

Other name(s): Centro de Estudios Hidrográficos
Beginning of works: 1960
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Research building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 24' 45.02" N    3° 43' 19.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

laboratory span 22 m
length 80 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059962
  • Date created
    06/05/2011
  • Last Update
    26/06/2018