Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cefalù Cathedral

General Information

Name in local language: Duomo di Cefalù; Basilica Cattedrale della Trasfigurazione
Other name(s): Cathedral-Basilica of Cefalù
Completion: 1267
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Norman
Byzantine

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 38° 2' 23.39" N    14° 1' 24.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033366
  • Date created
    25/11/2007
  • Last Update
    09/07/2019