Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cavaillon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Cavaillon
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 50' 11.26" N    5° 0' 50.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13 m
total length 1 500 m

Quantities

structural steel 8 100 t
concrete volume 20 000 m³

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001805
  • Date created
    23/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016