Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Causses Line

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne des Causses
Official designation: 722 000
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
556.480
612.397
612.791
629.723
675.260
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 276.93 km

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000370
  • Date created
    29/09/2003
  • Last Update
    17/05/2015
<