Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Castielertobel Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Castielertobel-Viadukt
Completion: 1943

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 50' 6.71" N    9° 35' 36.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 115 m
height above valley floor or water 54 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015924
  • Date created
    01/04/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016