Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Castielertobel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Castielertobelbrücke
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 46° 50' 24.73" N    9° 36' 5.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 271 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006287
  • Date created
    16/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016