• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Castejón Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Castejón
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Segmental construction
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Ebro River
Coordinates: 42° 10' 50.39" N    1° 41' 42.71" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 101 m
total length 252 m

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004470
  • Date created
    14/08/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016