• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Casa Mila

General Information

Other name(s): La Perdrera
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 92, Passeig de Gràcia
Coordinates: 41° 23' 43.21" N    2° 9' 43.04" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003133
  • Date created
    20/02/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014