• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Carl-Sonnenschein-Strasse Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke Carl-Sonnenschein-Straße
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Carl-Sonnenschien-Straße
Coordinates: 51° 15' 48.07" N    6° 45' 30.60" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck depth 0.68 m
deck width 3.12 m

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003298
  • Date created
    19/05/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016