• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Carbonne Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Manciès
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Garonne River
Coordinates: 43° 16' 57.31" N    1° 12' 15.36" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 18.5 m
retained water volume 8 000 000 m³
crest length 97 m

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014324
  • Date created
    07/11/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014