• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Capitolium

General Information

Other name(s): Tempio Capitolino
Completion: 74 A.D.
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Column and beam structure
Function / usage: Temple

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 32' 23.00" N    10° 13' 33.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1823
- 1826

The ruins are excavated

1936
- 1943

Restored and partially rebuilt

25 June 2011

The site is added to the UNESCO World heritage list

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065052
  • Date created
    05/04/2013
  • Last Update
    31/07/2014