Advertisement

Share

Follow

Capella Tower

General Information

Other name(s): 225 South Sixth
Beginning of works: 1989
Completion: October 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Composite structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 225 South Sixth
Coordinates: 44° 58' 34.68" N    93° 16' 6.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 237 m
number of floors (above ground) 56

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Mechanical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029721
  • Date created
    02/08/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014