• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Candelaria Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): Estacion de metro Candelaria
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Candelaria Metro Station (1981)
Coordinates: 19° 25' 44.91" N    99° 7' 8.26" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029077
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015