Advertisement

Share

Follow

Canal tunnel below the Besançon Citadel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel fluvial sous la Citadelle
Beginning of works: 1878
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 13' 52.96" N    6° 2' 8.09" E
Coordinates: 47° 13' 47.77" N    6° 1' 50.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008434
  • Date created
    01/03/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014