Advertisement

Share

Follow

Canal de l'Est

General Information

Other name(s): Canal de la Meuse
Beginning of works: 1874
Completion: 1887
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Canal

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 419 km

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000521
  • Date created
    27/05/2004
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018