Advertisement

Share

Follow

Canal Bridge at Digoin

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Digoin
Completion: 1837
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 28' 37.86" N    3° 58' 49.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 10.12 m
total length 209 m
span lengths 11 × 16 m
number of spans 11

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001719
  • Date created
    11/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016