Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Calhoun Street Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Trenton City Bridge
Completion: 24 October 1884
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Delaware River
Coordinates: 40° 13' 10.96" N    74° 46' 41.74" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 390.4 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001285
  • Date created
    08/02/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016