• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Cadore Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Piave River Viaduct
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 24' 11.00" N    12° 22' 19.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 72 m - 128 m - 72 m
height above valley floor or water 200 m
distance between portal foundations 255 m

Participants

Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002300
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016