Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cadillac Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium; Wukesong Indoor Stadium
Beginning of works: 29 March 2005
Completion: 11 January 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 39° 54' 35.50" N    116° 16' 29.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 4
seats 18 000
seats 14 000 (18 000)
number of floors (below ground) 1
gross floor area 63 000 m²

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038608
  • Date created
    31/07/2008
  • Last Update
    21/09/2018