Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Buschhaus Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Kohlekraftwerk Buschhaus
Beginning of works: 1979
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Electric power plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 10' 16.49" N    10° 58' 42.45" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

capacity for electric power generation 380 MW
chimneys height 307 m

Advertisement

Participants

Maintenance works
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024212
  • Date created
    23/10/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015