Advertisement

Share

Follow

Buda Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Ofen Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1853
Completion: 1857
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Connects to: Széchenyi Chain Bridge (1849)
Coordinates: 47° 29' 22.00" N    19° 2' 42.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 350 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018261
  • Date created
    31/10/2005
  • Last Update
    31/07/2015