Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Brighton Pier

General Information

Other name(s): Brighton Marine Palace and Pier
Beginning of works: 1891
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pier

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 48' 55.00" N    0° 8' 13.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 137 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023150
  • Date created
    30/09/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015
<