• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Brielse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brielse Brug
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: N57
Crosses:
  • Meuse River
Coordinates: 51° 53' 57.61" N    4° 12' 26.86" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 80.50 m - 112.50 m - 80.50 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 4.00 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008618
  • Date created
    15/03/2003
  • Last Update
    29/05/2017