Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bridge over the Thouet

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur le Thouet
Completion: 13th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Thouet River
Coordinates: 46° 49' 21.06" N    0° 8' 48.54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 5

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002576
  • Date created
    15/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/03/2017