Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bridge across the Unstrut Flood Plain

General Information

Other name(s): Unstrutflutbrücke
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2004
Duration of works: 36 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , , ,
Address: B 85 / B 86
Replaces: Bridge across the Unstrut flood plain (1833)
Coordinates: 51° 17' 29.03" N    11° 10' 7.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 108.25 m
span lengths 8.56 m - 10 × 9.113 m - 8.56 m
bridge surface 1 083.3 m²
deck deck width 10.10 m

Quantities

abutments concrete volume 94 m³
piers concrete volume 872 m³
pile caps concrete volume 332 m³
piles concrete volume 145 m³
substructure reinforcing steel 95 t
superstructure concrete volume 273 m³
reinforcing steel 81 t

Cost

cost of construction Euro 2 600 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete
piles reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018378
  • Date created
    08/11/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016